TP-Link MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

£24.20 Inc.Vat: £29.04

1000Mbps, Single-Mode, 1310 nm, 15000 m

6 in stock

13 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

Easy Payment

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

Fast Delivery

Track or off orders

Additional information
Weight 386.5 g
Brand

EAN

ProductType

Maximum data transfer rate

Internal

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Description

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 9.3 miles (15km).