TP-Link MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black

£24.20 Inc.Vat: £29.04

Gigabit, Multi-Mode, 850nm, 550m

491 in stock

10 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

Easy Payment

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

Fast Delivery

Track or off orders

Additional information
Weight 482.5 g
Brand

EAN

ProductType

Maximum data transfer rate

Internal

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Description

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data

Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1,800 feet (550 meters).