Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s 850 nm
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s 850 nm Original price was: £650.00.Current price is: £620.00. Inc.Vat: £744.00
Back to products
DELL N3048P 48*1GB RJ-45 2-SFP+ POE+ 1440W L3 SWITCH 1*PSU
DELL N3048P 48*1GB RJ-45 2-SFP+ POE+ 1440W L3 SWITCH 1*PSU Original price was: £250.00.Current price is: £230.00. Inc.Vat: £276.00

IMAGES MAY DIFFER IN APPEARANCE FROM THE ACTUAL PRODUCT.

HPE Storage Battery 7.2V 1.5Ah

SKU: 878643-001 Categories: ,

Original price was: £85.00.Current price is: £70.00. Inc.Vat: £84.00

HP Proliant DL160 G10

18 People watching this product now!
Additional information
Brand

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HPE Storage Battery 7.2V 1.5Ah”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Description

The HPE Smart storage battery is a lithium-ion, low-halogen centralized backup source and is required to backup the write cache content onto flash memory on the HPE Smart Array Gen10 and Gen9 performance RAID (P-class) controllers in case of an unplanned server power loss. The battery is also the backup power source for HPE NVDIMMS and allows any data in flight on the DRAM to be moved to the non-volatile NAND flash. Only one battery is required per server as it can support multiple devices.