D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

£41.16 Inc.Vat: £49.39

SFP, LC, 1000Base‑SX, MMF, 850nm, 550m

221 in stock

16 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

Easy Payment

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

Fast Delivery

Track or off orders

Additional information
Weight 50.8 g
Brand

EAN

ProductType

Interface type

Maximum data transfer rate

SFP transceiver type

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.